Skip to content

Chamber Calendar

Chamber Calendar

MON
October
18
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

FRI
October
22
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

We are so excited about the grand opening and ribbon cutting of the Naked Farmer's new building! Join us on October 22nd from 9:00-10:00 A.M. at 919 Arnold Bottoms Rd Comer 30629 for the ceremony and refreshments. The event is free, but RSVP for ...

MON
October
25
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

TUE
October
26

Community and Civic Engagement/ Policy and Political Engagement

WED
October
27
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

CONNECT AND GROW with us as we network and enjoy a program on Breast Cancer Awareness Month led by Lisa Nash and Robin Ginn. Angel's Rest Angus Farm will be sponsoring the event.

THU
October
28
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

FRI
October
29
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Come om over to Park John H. Jones Mosaic Lodge on October 29th from 3:30 to 7:30 in Memorial Park!

TUE
November
2
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

This will be hosted by Lord and Stephens Funeral home from 7:30-8:30am. Ila Restaurant will be catering breakfast. Please join us to make some quality connections with our community. The exact location is to be announced.

THU
November
4
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Our 14 board members will discuss, plan, and create opportunities for the Maison County Chamber of Commerce.

SAT
November
6

This years Pioneer Harvest festival is being held at the Madison County Fairgrounds on November 6th.

TUE
November
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
November
10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

WED
November
10
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

This luncheon will be held at Jackson EMC. GDEC and DCA will present on economic development incentives and tools for business growth. Pig skins will cater the lunch.

THU
November
11
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
November
15
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

TUE
November
16

Communicating Effectively/ Making Group Decisions

WED
November
17
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

This will be located at Jackson EMC where we will hear from Dr. Farner of UGA discussing about developing an attitude of gratitude.

THU
November
18
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

This location is tentatively going to b held at DaySpring Farms.

MON
November
22
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
November
25
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

SAT
November
27

Be sure to shop in our local shops around Madison County, SHOP LOCAL!

THU
December
2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Our 14 board members will discuss, plan, and create opportunities for the Maison County Chamber of Commerce.

WED
December
8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
December
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

FRI
December
10
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

Located at Jackson EMC. We will collaborate with the Rotary Club and it will be catered by Ila Restaurant.

TUE
December
14
8:00 AM

Building Communities through Collaboration with service service projects. This service project will most likely be done with the Youth Advisory Board that afternoon (building a home for habitat for humanity).

TUE
December
14
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

MON
December
20
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
December
27
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
December
30
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
January
11
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
January
12
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
January
13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
January
17
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
January
24
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
January
27
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
February
8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
February
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
February
10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
February
21
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

THU
February
24
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

MON
February
28
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

TUE
March
8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
March
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
March
10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
March
21
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
March
28
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
March
31
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
April
12
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
April
13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
April
14
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
April
18
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
April
25
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
April
28
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
May
10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
May
11
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
May
12
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
May
16
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
May
23
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
May
26
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

WED
June
8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
June
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

TUE
June
14
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

MON
June
20
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
June
27
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
June
30
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
July
12
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
July
13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
July
14
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
July
18
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
July
25
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
July
28
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
August
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
August
10
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
August
11
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

MON
August
15
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
August
22
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
August
25
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

THU
September
8
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

TUE
September
13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
September
14
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

MON
September
19
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Third Monday Chairs: Rodney Chandler (Smith, Adcock, and Company LLP) and Angela Rouse Key Projects: “Pro-Business Partner in Excellence” Award, State of the County, Madison County Economic Development Council, Political Forums

MON
September
26
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Fourth Monday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power); Brian Patton (Jackson EMC) Key Projects: Annual Membership Drive, Membership Orientations, Business of the Month, Quarterly Coffee & Connections, ...

THU
September
29
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

These take place the last Thursday of each month in the Chamber office. We have three appointments available at 9:00 am, 10:30 am, and 1:00 pm. Please contact the Chamber office to reserve your appointment!

TUE
October
11
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Tuesday Chairs: Thomas Harrell (D&H Manufacturing) and Cindy Jones (Madison County Young Farmers & Crazy J Farm) Key Projects: Blessing of the Farms, Changing Hands Workshop, MADICO MADE Boxes, MADICO MADE Trail, Madison County Agriculture ...

WED
October
12
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Wednesday Chairs: Jill Fortson (The Commercial Bank); Jean Mullis (Jackson EMC); Michael Williams (Madison County School District); Carole Knight (Madison County Extension) Key Projects: MADICO MADE Leadership Development Programs (Adult & ...

THU
October
13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Second Thursday Chairs: Kim Shupe (Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty); Martin Kimsey (Georgia Power) Key Projects: Bi-Annual MADICO MADE Workforce Job Shadowing Day, Monthly MADICO MADE Workforce Spotlights, MADICO MADE Career Signing, MADICO MADE ...

Powered By GrowthZone